AKA: Johnson’s Mill Bridge

Perry Twp., Muskingum County –

Digital Coordinates  39.999056, -81.839716

It crosses Salt Creek and is bypassed by Arch Hill Road near Zanesville. It is open to pedestrians.

Length: 87′

The photo was created at 9:32 AM on November 9,  2015.

Advertisements