AKA: Lockville Park Bridge

Bloom Twp., Fairfield County –

Digital Coordinates  39.817838, -82.737069. 

It crosses a segment of the Ohio Erie Canal between Locks 11 and 12 in Carroll. It is open to park visitors.

Length: 48′

The photo was created at 2:28 PM on August 12,  2015.

Advertisements